I-290b denied what next.
[…] Have you ever wondered what your zodiac sign says about you? The study of astrology has been around for thousands of years and continues to captivate people’s imagination. Whether ...Before filing an appeal or motion, a school must pay the $675 fee via Pay.gov and must also submit the proof of payment with their Form I-290B before the deadline to timely file expires. See 8 CFR 214.4 (h) (“The appeal must be accompanied by the fee as provided in 8 CFR 103.7 (b) (1) (ii) (O) .”) See 84 FR 23930. I290B approved and i485 reopened! I-290B Motions. Just got the motion approved to reopen 485! I485 was wrongfully rejected back in October 2020 due to a “missed interview” that we never got a notice for.